RRB Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2025 – Apply Now for 434 Posts

By: BASARI

On: August 10, 2025

Follow Us:

Job Details

The Railway Recruitment Board is hiring 434 Paramedical Staff in 2025, including Nursing Superintendents, Pharmacists, and Technicians. Applications are open from 9 August to 8 September 2025, with salaries up to ₹44,900 and eligibility for candidates with B.Sc, Diploma, GNM, D.Pharm, or DMLT qualifications.

Job Salary:

₹21,700 to ₹44,900

Job Post:

Paramedical Staff

Qualification:

B.Sc, Diploma, GNM, D.Pharm, DMLT

Age Limit:

18-40

Exam Date:

Last Apply Date:

September 8, 2025

Application Closed
The last date shown for this recruitment was 08 Sep 2025. Please check the recruiting organisation for any extension or new notification.

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced 434 Paramedical Staff vacancies across various posts, including Nursing Superintendent, Dialysis Technician, Pharmacist, Radiographer, ECG Technician, and Laboratory Assistant. Eligible candidates with B.Sc, Diploma, GNM, D.Pharm, or DMLT qualifications can apply online between 9 August 2025 and 8 September 2025 via the official website. The recruitment process involves online applications, payment of fees, and selection as per RRB guidelines. Salaries range from ₹21,700 to ₹44,900 depending on the post.


RRB Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2025: Key Highlights

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Post NameParamedical Staff
Total Vacancy434
Job LocationAll India
Application ModeOnline
Post TypePermanent
Selection MethodsComputer-Based Test (CBT), Document Verification, Medical Examination
Application Fee
₹500 (General/OBC), ₹250 (SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen/PwBD/Female/Transgender/Minorities/EBC)

Post NameVacanciesSalary (₹)
Nursing Superintendent27244,900
Dialysis Technician0435,400
Health & Malaria Inspector Gr II3335,400
Pharmacist (Entry Grade)10529,200
Radiographer X-Ray Technician0429,200
ECG Technician0425,500
Laboratory Assistant Grade II1221,700
Qualification
B.Sc, Diploma, GNM, D.Pharm, DMLT
Age Limit
Minimum: 18 Years
Maximum: 40 Years
Age relaxation as per government rules
Important Dates
Starting Date for Apply Online
Last Date for Apply Online

How to apply for RRB Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2025?

  1. Read the Official Notification: Start by carefully going through the official notification to understand the eligibility criteria, selection process, and other important details.
  2. Visit the Important Link Section: Navigate to the “Important Links” section provided below.
  3. Access the Application Link: Click on the “Apply Online” link available under the “Important Links” section.
  4. Register and Login: Create a new account if you’re a first-time applicant or log in with your existing credentials.
  5. Fill in the Application Form: Enter all the required details accurately in the online application form.
  6. Upload Documents: Upload the necessary documents as per the specifications mentioned in the notification.
  7. Pay the Application Fee: Complete the payment of the application fee online (if applicable).
  8. Verify Before Submitting: Review all the information entered to ensure accuracy before clicking the final “Submit” button.
  9. Save and Print: After submitting, save a copy of the application form and take a printout for future reference.

If you have any questions or face issues during the application process, feel free to comment below.

Important Links

Notification👉Click Here
Application Form👉Click Here
Notification Video👉Click Here
How to Make A ResumeClick Here
Download AppClick Here
WebsiteClick Here
SC, ST, OBC, Certificate (Video)Click Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join Whats App Channel Click Here
Contact Our Online Application TeamClick Here

Join WhatsApp

Join Now

Join Telegram

Join Now

Want job alerts matched to your qualification?

Get relevant Kerala, Central Government, PSU, Railway and apprenticeship alerts through Geosial Personal Job Alert.

Related Job Posts

Cochin Devaswom Board Recruitment 2026: 22 Vacancies | 7th, SSLC, ITI

Job Post:
L.D. Clerk (9), L.D. Store Keeper (1), L.D. Computer Assistant (2), Mechanic (1), UGC Librarian (2), Office Attendant (7) — 22 posts
Qualification:
L.D. Clerk/Store Keeper: SSLC; Computer Assistant: SSLC + KGTE English Higher and Malayalam Lower typewriting + Computer Word Processing; Mechanic: Class VIII + ITI/Diploma in Mechanical or Electronics; UGC Librarian: relevant Master's 55% + NET/eligible PhD; Office Attendant: Class VII (PwD certificate for applicable reserved categories)
Job Salary:
UGC Librarian: as per UGC norms; L.D. Clerk, L.D. Store Keeper, L.D. Computer Assistant, Mechanic and Office Attendant: as per Kerala Government rules (exact pay not specified)
Last Date To Apply :
November 27, 2026
Apply Now

NIT Calicut Apprentice Recruitment 2026: 31 Vacancies, Apply by Nov 5

Job Post:
Graduate Apprentice (19 posts) and Technician (Diploma) Apprentice (12 posts) – Total 31
Qualification:
Regular-mode relevant Bachelor's degree with minimum 60% marks (General Administration: any degree; Library Science, Hotel Management, Nursing as specified) OR relevant Diploma (Commercial Practice, CSE, Electronics, Electrical, Mechanical, Civil, Chemical). Passed on/after 01 Jan 2022.
Job Salary:
₹15,000/month (Graduate Apprentice); ₹12,500/month (Technician/Diploma Apprentice) – stipend for one-year training
Last Date To Apply :
November 5, 2026
Apply Now

BEL Probationary Engineer Recruitment 2026: 350 Electronics & Mechanical Vacancies

Job Post:
Probationary Engineer (Electronics) 200; Probationary Engineer (Mechanical) 150 – total 350 vacancies
Qualification:
Four-year BE/BTech/BSc Engineering in prescribed Electronics or Mechanical disciplines; First Class UR/OBC-NCL/EWS, Pass Class for SC/ST/PwBD as notified; original PDF branch list must be checked
Job Salary:
BEL E-II pay scale ₹40,000–₹1,40,000 (3% increment); approximately ₹13 lakh annual CTC, not in-hand salary
Last Date To Apply :
November 18, 2026
Apply Now

NITTTR Chennai Recruitment 2026: 9 Group A, B & C Vacancies | Plus Two, Degree, BTech

Job Post:
Technical Officer Research Assistant (1), Workshop Superintendent (1), Technical Assistant Editor-ETV (1), Section Officer Gr II (1), Assistant Section Officer Senior Auditor (1), Senior Secretariat Assistant Sergeant (1), Senior Secretariat Assistant SSA (1), Junior Secretariat Assistant JSA (2)
Qualification:
Post-wise: Plus Two + English typing 30 wpm; BCom; any Degree; Engineering Diploma/BTech with experience; ME/MTech + 10 years; refer to Advt 02/2026-27
Job Salary:
7th CPC Pay Levels 2–10: basic pay scales ₹19,900–₹1,77,500 post-wise
Last Date To Apply :
November 16, 2026
Apply Now

Leave a Comment